Adult Leader Awards and Recognition
  Youth Awards (earned as a youth)
 
Religious Emblem Arrow of Light Eagle Scout NESA Lifetime Member
         
  Venturing Leadership Award Summit Award or Silver Award Quartermaster Exploring Achievement
         
  Cub Leader Awards
Click on the knot (award) to view the requirements and application for the award.
 
Den Leader Scouter's Training Award Cubmaster's Key Unit Leader Award of Merit
Eligible: All registered Den Leaders  All registered leaders aside from Den Leaders Cubmaster Only Cubmaster Only
Device: Tiger, Wolf, Bear Den Leaders
Webelos and AoL Den Leaders
Submit To: Adult Recognition Chair or Lawrenceville Scout Shop
   
  Boy Scout Leader Awards
Click on the knot (award) to view the requirements and application for the award.
   
  Scouter's Training Award for Boy Scouting Scoutmaster's Key Unit Leader Award of Merit  
Eligible: All registered Boy Scout leaders Scoutmaster Only Scoutmaster Only  
Device:  
Submit To: Adult Recognition Chair or Lawrenceville Scout Shop
   
  Venturing Leader Awards
Click on the knot (award) to view the requirements and application for the award.
 
Venturing Training Award Advisor's Key Unit Leader Award of Merit Venturing Leadership Award
Eligible: All registered Venturing leaders Advisor Only Advisor Only All registered Venturing leaders and youth
Device:  
Submit To: TBA
         
  District Committee Awards
Click on the knot (award) to view the requirements and application for the award.
  District Committee Scouter's Training Award  District Committee Key    
Eligible: All District Committee Members Chair of one of the operating committees Only    
Device:    
Submit To: Adult Recognition Chair or Lawrenceville Scout Shop
         
  Commissioner Awards
Click on the knot (award) to view the requirements and application for the award.
 
  Arrowhead Honor Commissioner Key Roundtable Commissioner District Commissioner Key
Eligible: All Commissioners All Commissioners Roundtable/Assistant Roundtable Commissioner Only District/Assistant District Commissioner Only
Device:  
         
   
  Commissioner Award of Excellence in Unit Service Doctorate of Commissioner Science Distinguished Commissioner Service Award  
Eligible: All Commissioners   All Commissioners All Commissioners (Must Be Nominated)
Submit To: District Commissioner Council Commissioner  
  Adult Recognition Chair or Lawrenceville Scout Shop
         
District / Council /  National Awards
Click on the knot (award) to view the requirements and application for the award.
 
District Award of Merit Silver Beaver Silver Antelope Silver Buffalo
Eligible: All Registered Leaders (Must Be Nominated) All Registered Leaders (Must Be Nominated) All Registered Leaders  (Must Be Nominated) All Registered Leaders (Must Be Nominated)
SubmitTo: As announced annually. As per instructions in the form.
     
       
  William D. Boyce New-Unit Organizer      
Eligible: All Registered Leaders      
Submit To:   District Excutive
   
  Non-BSA Awards
Click on the knot (award) to view the requirements and application for the award.
       
  Adult Religious Emblem      
Eligible: All Registered Leaders (Must Be Nominated)      
Submit To: Directly to P.R.A.Y.